Home Page

Meet the Staff

The school has three year groups each with three classes.

Reception      Classes Hazel, Beech, Maple                              Ages 4 to 5

Year One       Classes Fox, Badger, Hedgehog                           Ages 5 to 6

Year Two       Classes Ladybird, Honey Bee, Butterfly              Ages 6 to 7

 

 

 

 

Headteacher - Ms S. Bradley

Headteacher - Ms S. Bradley 1

Deputy Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher 1 Mrs Bligh - Inclusion Manager (SENCO)

Assistant Headteacher

Assistant Headteacher 1 Miss Grimwood

Reading Recovery

Reading Recovery 1 Mrs Swain

Reception Teachers

Reception Teachers 1 Hazel Class - Mrs Gengatharan and EYFS Lead
Reception Teachers 2 Miss Langridge - Beech Class
Reception Teachers 3 Maple Class - Miss Wickwar

Year One Teachers

Year One Teachers 1 Fox Class - Mrs Cherry
Year One Teachers 2 Badger Class - Mrs Jones
Year One Teachers 3 Hedgehog Class - Mrs Osman
Year One Teachers 4 Hedgehog Class - Mrs Puttock
Year One Teachers 5 Year One Lead - Mrs Swain

Year Two Teachers

Year Two Teachers 1 Ladybird Class - Mrs Adem
Year Two Teachers 2 Honeybee Class and Year Two Lead - Mrs Nightingal
Year Two Teachers 3 Ladybird and Honeybee Class - Mrs Brownin
Year Two Teachers 4 Butterfly Class - Miss Bartels

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Higher Level Teaching Assistant 1 Mrs. Puttock
Higher Level Teaching Assistant 2 Ms Seminario

Assistant Teacher

Assistant Teacher 1 Marina Villano

Teaching Assistants

Teaching Assistants 1 Mrs Connelly
Teaching Assistants 2 Mrs Elvery
Teaching Assistants 3 Mrs Munns
Teaching Assistants 4 Mrs Kerr
Teaching Assistants 5 Mrs O'Mahoney
Teaching Assistants 6 Miss Coppins
Teaching Assistants 7 Mrs Brown
Teaching Assistants 8 Miss Roebuck
Teaching Assistants 9 Miss Morgan
Teaching Assistants 10 Mrs Manning
Teaching Assistants 11 Mrs Gibbins
Teaching Assistants 12 Miss Miles
Teaching Assistants 13 Mrs Brown
Teaching Assistants 14 Miss Hantson
Teaching Assistants 15 Miss De Ville
Teaching Assistants 16 Miss Loader
Teaching Assistants 17 Miss Wolfe
Teaching Assistants 18 Mrs Bright
Teaching Assistants 19 Miss Wynn
Teaching Assistants 20 Miss Cooke
Teaching Assistants 21 Miss Wright

P.E Teacher

P.E Teacher 1 Mr. Taylor

Music Teacher

Music Teacher 1 Mr J Shoyoye

Midday Teaching Assistants

Midday Teaching Assistants 1 Mrs Ellis

Site Manager

Site Manager  1 Mr Veness

Administration Staff

Administration Staff 1 Mrs Wolfe
Administration Staff 2 Mrs Hosiene
Administration Staff 3 Mrs Mitchell

Catering Staff

Catering Staff 1 Independent Catering