Home Page

Meet the Staff

The school has three year groups each with three classes.

Reception      Classes Butterfly, Ladybird, Honey Bee               Ages 4 to 5

Year One       Classes Owl, Robin, Woodpecker                         Ages 5 to 6

Year Two       Classes Spruce, Horse Chestnut, Sycamore         Ages 6 to 7

 

 

 

Headteacher - Ms S. Bradley

Headteacher - Ms S. Bradley 1

Deputy Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher 1 Mrs Bligh - Inclusion Manager (SENCO)

Assistant Headteacher

Assistant Headteacher 1 Miss Grimwood

Reading Recovery

Reading Recovery 1 Mrs Swain

Reception Teachers

Reception Teachers 1 Butterfly - Mrs Ryan
Reception Teachers 2 Ladybird - Miss Wickwar
Reception Teachers 3 Honey Bee - Miss Grimwood

Year One Teachers

Year One Teachers 1 Owl - Mrs Gibbon
Year One Teachers 2 Robin - Mrs Puttock
Year One Teachers 3 Robin - Ms Hayes
Year One Teachers 4 Woodpecker - Mrs Warnes
Year One Teachers 5 Year One Lead - Mrs Swain

Year Two Teachers

Year Two Teachers 1 Spruce - Mrs Adem
Year Two Teachers 2 Horse Chestnut - Mr Costigan
Year Two Teachers 3 Sycamore - Mrs Nightingale
Year Two Teachers 4 Sycamore - Mrs Browning

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Higher Level Teaching Assistant 1 Mrs. Puttock

Teaching Assistants

Teaching Assistants 1 Mrs Connelly
Teaching Assistants 2 Mrs Elvery
Teaching Assistants 3 Mrs Gibbins
Teaching Assistants 4 Mrs Kan
Teaching Assistants 5 Mrs Lawrence
Teaching Assistants 6 Mrs Manning
Teaching Assistants 7 Mrs Morgan
Teaching Assistants 8 Mrs Munns
Teaching Assistants 9 Mrs Reeves
Teaching Assistants 10 Mrs Brown
Teaching Assistants 11 Mrs Kerr
Teaching Assistants 12 Ms Perry
Teaching Assistants 13 Mrs O'Mahoney
Teaching Assistants 14 Miss Miles
Teaching Assistants 15 Miss Coppins
Teaching Assistants 16 Miss Giles
Teaching Assistants 17 Mrs Brown
Teaching Assistants 18 Miss Roebuck
Teaching Assistants 19 Mrs Price
Teaching Assistants 20 Miss Lloyd

P.E Teacher

P.E Teacher 1 Mr. Taylor

Music Teacher

Music Teacher 1 Ms. Dillon

Midday Teaching Assistants

Midday Teaching Assistants 1 Mrs Ellis
Midday Teaching Assistants 2 Mrs Barton
Midday Teaching Assistants 3 Mrs Bradley
Midday Teaching Assistants 4 Mrs Tallboy
Midday Teaching Assistants 5 Mrs Thakur
Midday Teaching Assistants 6 Miss Wynn

Site Manager and Catering Staff

Site Manager and Catering Staff 1 Mr Veness

Administration Staff

Administration Staff 1 Mrs Wolfe
Administration Staff 2 Mrs Hosiene
Administration Staff 3 Mrs Mitchell

Catering Staff

Catering Staff 1 Independent Catering